Calendar

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
2
3
4
10A 10E 10M in Classes
10A 10E 10M in Classes
Dec 4 all-day
 
10B 10C 10G Camp
10B 10C 10G Camp
Dec 4 – Dec 6 all-day
 
Combined VG in the AUD
Combined VG in the AUD
Dec 4 all-day
All students go to the AUD at VG time and sit in your usual VG areas please.
6
10A 10E 10M Camp
10A 10E 10M Camp
Dec 6 – Dec 8 all-day
 
Combined VG in the AUD
Combined VG in the AUD
Dec 6 all-day
All students go to the AUD at VG time and sit in your usual VG areas please.
Y8 Graduation
Y8 Graduation
Dec 6 all-day
Auditorium
Year 9 Sign out
Year 9 Sign out
Dec 6 all-day
Period 5: Year 9 sign out, go to the auditorium first.
Peer Support Training 9:30 am
Peer Support Training
Dec 6 @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Year 12 Peer Support Leaders for 2018. meet today for training in the Auditorium.
8
Combined VG in the AUD
Combined VG in the AUD
Dec 8 all-day
All students go to the AUD at VG time and sit in your usual VG areas please.
9
10
11
Daily Schedule and Bells
Daily Schedule and Bells
Dec 11 all-day
P3 will be shorter, to 12pm 12pm Lunch 12:30 Bell for students to move to the Gym 12.45pm to be seated for prizegiving
Rehearsal for Junior PG
Rehearsal for Junior PG
Dec 11 all-day
This will take place during P1 and 2 and possibly into P3. (FHE, MBA, DWI, MHO, AWY, TCR, APA,)
Junior Prizegiving 1:00 pm
Junior Prizegiving
Dec 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
In the gym
12
Daily Schedule and bells
Daily Schedule and bells
Dec 12 all-day
8:45-9:05 VG 9:10-9:40 House Assemblies 9:45-11:15 Whaitake (Merit) Awards n the gym Interval is after the Whaitake Awards, then Y7-10 in class and Y11-13 siign-out Shortened P3 and P4 for Y7-10, depending on when the Awards finish. 1:25pm Lunch 2:05-3:00pm P5 for Y7-9. Y10 sign-out...
Vertical Group Farewells 8:45 am
Vertical Group Farewells
Dec 12 @ 8:45 am – 9:05 am
This is the final chance for VG farewells
House Farewells 9:10 am
House Farewells
Dec 12 @ 9:10 am – 9:40 am
House Meeting Areas: Brodie: Arts Quad, Grace: AUD front, Claver: LIRC garden, McAuley: LIRC Quad, Mercy: Kia Toa Quad, Ennis: Convent Lawn
Whaitake Awards 9:45 am
Whaitake Awards @ Gym
Dec 12 @ 9:45 am – 11:15 am
Whaitake (Merit) iAwards n the gym. (see “Daily Schedule and Bells” for timings for the full day)
Sign out information 2:00 pm
Sign out information
Dec 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
After the Whaitake Awards and interval, at approximately 11:30, the Year 13, 12, 11 start the sign out process, to be completed on Thursday. Period 5: Year 10 sign-out (auditorium)
13
Senior Prizegiving
Senior Prizegiving @ Gymnasium
Dec 13 all-day
Gym – students to arrive by 6pm, parents to be seated by 6.15pm
Prize Giving rehearsal 9:00 am
Prize Giving rehearsal
Dec 13 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Senior prize giving practice from 9.00 onwards (FHE, MBA, DWI, MHO, JMI. ACA)
14
Final Sign out
Final Sign out
Dec 14 all-day
10.30am Y11-12 collect magazine and complete sign-out process with HOH Year 7-10 final sign out for anyone not finished Year 13 – collect magazine at graduation practice.
Year 12 House leadership
Year 12 House leadership
Dec 14 all-day
Announcement of House leaders. In the AUD
Year 7-12 Daily Schedule
Year 7-12 Daily Schedule @ Gym
Dec 14 all-day
9.00 am All Year 7-12 students go to the Hall to hear the new College and House leaders announced. 9.30 am – all Year 7-12 to finish off any sign out procedures, once finished, sign out sheets are handed in and the magazine is issued....
Year 13 Graduation practice 8:30 am
Year 13 Graduation practice
Dec 14 @ 8:30 am – 10:30 am
Gym
Year 13 Graduation 5:30 pm
Year 13 Graduation @ Gym
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Graduation liturgy Graduation Ball 8pm
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31