Calendar

Click here to view Term dates for 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Maadi Cup Rowing
Maadi Cup Rowing @ Twizel
Mar 28 – Apr 4 all-day
 
Wed2 12:00 am
Wed2
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Netball training 6:30 pm
Netball training
Apr 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Marist netball training in the Gym
2
L2/3 Drama Performance
L2/3 Drama Performance
Apr 2 – Apr 3 all-day
 
Rowing training 12:00 am
Rowing training
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Rowing training in the Gym before school
Thur2 12:00 am
Thur2
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Netball Trials 3:00 pm
Netball Trials
Apr 2 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Netball Trials in the Gym after school until 7:00pm
3
Fri2 12:00 am
Fri2
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Pre-season netball training 12:00 am
Pre-season netball training
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Pre season netball training in the Gym before school
University of Canterbury -1st visit 12:00 am
University of Canterbury -1st visit
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
All Y13s to the Auditorium during Ako time
4
Orchestral Music Camp
Orchestral Music Camp
Apr 4 – Apr 5 all-day
Music Camp at Woodend
SISS Athletics
SISS Athletics
Apr 4 – Apr 5 all-day
 
5
6
Basketball 12:00 am
Basketball
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Basketball training in the Gym before school
Mon1 12:00 am
Mon1
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Option PE Surf lifesaving Day 12:00 am
Option PE Surf lifesaving Day
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Volleyball 3:00 pm
Volleyball
Apr 6 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Volleyball is on in the Gm each Monday from 3-7pm
7
Tue1 12:00 am
Tue1
Apr 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Pre season netball training 3:00 pm
Pre season netball training
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Pre season netball training in the Gym after school
8
Wed1 12:00 am
Wed1
Apr 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Netball training 6:30 pm
Netball training
Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Marist netball training in the Gym
9
Rowing training 12:00 am
Rowing training
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Rowing training in the Gym before school
Thur1 12:00 am
Thur1
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Holy Thursday Liturgy 2:30 pm
Holy Thursday Liturgy @ Gymnasium
Apr 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Class to finish at 2:30. Liturgy is run during the last 30 minutes of the day 2:30 to 3:00pm. .
Netball Trials 3:00 pm
Netball Trials
Apr 9 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Netball Trials in the Gym after school until 7:00pm
10
Pre-season netball training 12:00 am
Pre-season netball training
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Pre season netball training in the Gym before school
11
12
13
15
Netball training 6:30 pm
Netball training
Apr 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Marist netball training in the Gym
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Netball training 6:30 pm
Netball training
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Marist netball training in the Gym
23
24
25
26
28
Tue1 12:00 am
Tue1
Apr 28 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
29
Villa Cross Country 12:00 am
Villa Cross Country
Apr 29 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Juniors do cross country in Period 1. Seniors do cross country for the second half of P2 and all of P3
Wed1 12:00 am
Wed1
Apr 29 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
30
ANZAC Mass 12:00 am
ANZAC Mass
Apr 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
 
Thur1 12:00 am
Thur1
Apr 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm